VIPECOLD ™

Active Ingredients
  • DEXTROMETHORPHAN HBR
  • PARACETAMOL
  • PHENYLEPHRINE HCL
  • CHLORPHENIRAMINE MALEATE
  • Strength
    10mg+250mg+5mg+2mg
    Dosage Form
    Liquid suspension
    Retail Pack
    60ml
    Contains Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg + Paracetamol 250mg + Phenylephrine HCL 5mg + Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2mg/ tsp. Suspension formula.
    • Effectively relieves ‘COUGH’ & ‘COLD’ Symptoms due to Dextromethorphan Hbr
    • Paracetamol Normalises elevated body temperature
    • Controls Allergic Symptoms by Chlorpheniramine Maleate
    •  Phenylephirine HCL Helps relieve Nasal congestion
    • Overall rapid relief   And  Very safe for children
     


    Indications
    • Fever – Runny Nose – Cough – Sneezing
     


    Dose
  • Adults (>12 years) two tsp twice a day